Home » Misiones

Misiones (Argentina) Street Guide and Map

  Main Cities of Misiones

Admin Center

  • Posadas

Places

Cities

  • Posadas

Towns

  • Apóstoles
  • Aristóbulo del Valle
  • Bernardo de Irigoyen
  • Campo Grande
  • Campo Ramón
  • Campo Viera
  • Candelaria
  • Capioví
  • Comandante Andresito
  • Dos de Mayo
  • El Soberbio
  • Eldorado
  • Garupá
  • Guaraní
  • Jardín América
  • Leandro N. Alem
  • Montecarlo
  • Oberá
  • Puerto Esperanza
  • Puerto Iguazú
  • Puerto Rico
  • San Ignacio
  • San Javier
  • San Pedro
  • San Vicente
  • Veinticinco de Mayo
  • Wanda

Villages

  • 9 de Julio
  • 9 de Julio Kilómetro 20
  • Alba Posse
  • Almafuerte
  • Arroyo del Medio
  • Azara
  • Bonpland
  • Caá Yarí
  • Capiovicito
  • Caraguatay
  • Cerro Azul
  • Cerro Corá
  • Colonia Acaraguá
  • Colonia Alberdi
  • Colonia Alicia
  • Colonia Aurora
  • Colonia Delicia
  • Colonia Delicia
  • Colonia Finlandesa
  • Colonia Julio Martín
  • Colonia Oasis
  • Colonia Polana
  • Colonia Victoria
  • Comunidad Aborigen Fortín Mbororé
  • Concepción de la Sierra
  • Corpus Christi
  • Cruce Caballero
  • Dos Arroyos
  • Dos Hermanas
  • El Alcázar
  • El Pueblito
  • Estación Apóstoles
  • Fachinal
  • Florentino Ameghino
  • Fracrán
  • Garuhapé
  • General Alvear
  • General Urquiza
  • Gobernador López
  • Gobernador Roca
  • Hipólito Yrigoyen
  • Itacaruaré
  • La Corita
  • Laguna Azul
  • Laharrague
  • Loreto
  • Los Helechos
  • Mariano Necochea
  • Mártires
  • Mojón Grande
  • Olegario Víctor Andrade
  • Panambí
  • Paraje Bernardino Rivadavia
  • Paraje Cerro Moreno
  • Paraje El Chatón
  • Paraje El Mástil
  • Paraje El Uno
  • Paraje Fontana
  • Paraje Gramado
  • Paraje Kilómetro 100
  • Paraje La Flor
  • Paraje Los Teales
  • Paraje Martín Güemes
  • Paraje Mavalle
  • Paraje San Alfonso
  • Paraje Sierra Grande
  • Paraje Tres Vecinos
  • Pindapoy
  • Pozo Azul
  • Primero de Mayo
  • Profundidad
  • Pueblo Illia
  • Puerto Azara
  • Puerto Leoni
  • Puerto Libertad
  • Puerto Pinares
  • Puerto Piray
  • Puerto Santa Ana
  • Roca Chica
  • Ruiz de Montoya
  • San Alberto
  • San Antonio
  • San Francisco de Asís
  • San José
  • San Martín
  • Santa Ana
  • Santa María
  • Santa Rita
  • Santiango de Liniers
  • Santo Pipó
  • Tarumá
  • Terciados Paraíso
  • Tobuna
  • Tres Capones
  • Villa Bonita
  • Villa Libertad
  • Villa Salto Encantado

Hamlets

  • Alicia Baja
  • Barra Concepción
  • Barrio Guatambu
  • Barrio Nuevo
  • Bella Vista
  • Caburé-i
  • Capitán Antonio Morales
  • Colonia 9 de Julio
  • Colonia Adolfo J. Pomar
  • Colonia Aeroparque
  • Colonia Alborada
  • Colonia Aparecida
  • Colonia Caá Guazú
  • Colonia del Carril
  • Colonia El Cedral
  • Colonia El Ombú
  • Colonia El Paraíso
  • Colonia Ensanche
  • Colonia Florida
  • Colonia Gisela
  • Colonia Iby Porá
  • Colonia La Isolina
  • Colonia Maybau
  • Colonia Mártires
  • Colonia Naranjito
  • Colonia Paraíso
  • Colonia Santa Teresa
  • Colonia Sol de Mayo
  • Comunidad Aborigen Aguai Poty
  • Comunidad Aborigen Aguaray Miri
  • Comunidad Aborigen Alecrín
  • Comunidad Aborigen Ambay Poty
  • Comunidad Aborigen Andrés Guazurari
  • Comunidad Aborigen Andresito
  • Comunidad Aborigen Ara Poty
  • Comunidad Aborigen Arandu (ex Pozo Azul)
  • Comunidad Aborigen Arandu Raity / Yvy Poty 1
  • Comunidad Aborigen Arroyo Isla
  • Comunidad Aborigen Arroyo Nueve
  • Comunidad Aborigen Ñamandu
  • Comunidad Aborigen Ñande Chy Tenondeguá (ex Virgen María)
  • Comunidad Aborigen Ñu Porá
  • Comunidad Aborigen Caramelito
  • Comunidad Aborigen Cerro Azul
  • Comunidad Aborigen Chafariz
  • Comunidad Aborigen Chapa'i / Aviaru
  • Comunidad Aborigen El Chapá
  • Comunidad Aborigen El Pocito
  • Comunidad Aborigen El Takuaral
  • Comunidad Aborigen Guaporaity
  • Comunidad Aborigen Guapoy
  • Comunidad Aborigen Guavira Poty
  • Comunidad Aborigen Guavirami
  • Comunidad Aborigen Guavirami
  • Comunidad Aborigen Guayayvi Poty
  • Comunidad Aborigen Guyray
  • Comunidad Aborigen Ita O Miri
  • Comunidad Aborigen Ita Piru
  • Comunidad Aborigen Ita Poty
  • Comunidad Aborigen Ita Poty
  • Comunidad Aborigen Jachy Porã
  • Comunidad Aborigen Jakutinga
  • Comunidad Aborigen Jatai Miri
  • Comunidad Aborigen Jejy
  • Comunidad Aborigen Jejy Miri
  • Comunidad Aborigen Ka'a Kupe
  • Comunidad Aborigen Ka'a Poty
  • Comunidad Aborigen Ka'aguy Porã
  • Comunidad Aborigen Ka'aguy Poty
  • Comunidad Aborigen Ka'aty Mi (ex Invernada)
  • Comunidad Aborigen Ka´aguy Miri Rupa
  • Comunidad Aborigen Kapi'i Poty
  • Comunidad Aborigen Kapi'i Yvate
  • Comunidad Aborigen Katupyry
  • Comunidad Aborigen Ko'e Ju
  • Comunidad Aborigen Ko'e Ju Miri
  • Comunidad Aborigen Kokue Poty
  • Comunidad Aborigen Kokuere'i
  • Comunidad Aborigen Kuri
  • Comunidad Aborigen Leoni Poty
  • Comunidad Aborigen Leoni Tabay
  • Comunidad Aborigen Marangatú
  • Comunidad Aborigen Mba'epu Porã
  • Comunidad Aborigen Mbokajaty
  • Comunidad Aborigen Mborayu
  • Comunidad Aborigen Nueva Esperanza
  • Comunidad Aborigen Nuevo Amanecer
  • Comunidad Aborigen Nuevo Amanecer I
  • Comunidad Aborigen Ojo de Agua
  • Comunidad Aborigen Pa'i Antonio Martínez
  • Comunidad Aborigen Paraje Mandarina
  • Comunidad Aborigen Pasarela Pyau
  • Comunidad Aborigen Peruti
  • Comunidad Aborigen Pindó Poty
  • Comunidad Aborigen Pindoty'i
  • Comunidad Aborigen Pindoyú
  • Comunidad Aborigen Pira Kua
  • Comunidad Aborigen Pozo Azul
  • Comunidad Aborigen Puente Quemado I
  • Comunidad Aborigen Puente Quemado II
  • Comunidad Aborigen Santa Ana Poty

Localities

  • Aldea Perutí
  • Ñacanguazú
  • Campo Los Manantiales
  • Colonia 2 de Mayo
  • Colonia Aristóbulo Del Valle Chico
  • Colonia Bernardino Rivadavia
  • Colonia El Cedral
  • Colonia El Progreso
  • Colonia Flora
  • Colonia Helvecia
  • Colonia La Comprida
  • Colonia La Pequeña
  • Colonia Mariposa
  • Colonia Monte Alto
  • Colonia Naranjito
  • Colonia Primavera
  • Colonia Rusa
  • Colonia San José
  • Colonia Santa María
  • Colonia Seguín
  • Colonia Taranco
  • El Paraíso
  • El Progreso
  • El Progreso
  • El Yerbal
  • Ensanche Norte
  • Gisela
  • Iguazú Cué
  • Kilometro 26
  • La Gruta
  • Lapacho
  • Las Tunas
  • Lomas del Acaraguá
  • Los Pinos
  • Los Toros
  • Lote T
  • Marco Grande
  • Paraje Alegría
  • Paraje Bouchard
  • Paraje Cruz de Malta
  • Paraje Don Bosco
  • Paraje El Parque
  • Paraje El Susto
  • Paraje Guabiyú
  • Paraje Horquetas
  • Paraje La Fortaleza
  • Paraje La Gruta
  • Paraje La Invernada
  • Paraje La Plantadora
  • Paraje Lavarropa
  • Paraje Mesa Redonda
  • Paraje Ojo de Agua
  • Paraje Piñal Seco
  • Paraje Puerto Argentino I
  • Paraje Puerto Argentino II
  • Paraje Puerto Irun
  • Paraje Puerto Luján
  • Paraje Rivadavia
  • Paraje San Ignacio
  • Paraje Soberbio Oeste
  • Paraje Socorro
  • Paso Porteño
  • Picada El Molino
  • Picada El Molino
  • Picada Internacional
  • Picada Mandarina
  • Picada Mandarina
  • Pilón
  • Puente Alto
  • Puerto 3 de Mayo
  • Puerto Alicia
  • Puerto Bertoni
  • Puerto Canoas
  • Puerto Cazador
  • Puerto Chuño
  • Puerto Delicia
  • Puerto España
  • Puerto Gisela
  • Puerto Gisela
  • Puerto Helvecia
  • Puerto Ingeniero Morandi
  • Puerto Macuco
  • Puerto Mata Ojos
  • Puerto Mbororé
  • Puerto Menocchio
  • Puerto Menochio
  • Puerto Naranjito
  • Puerto Nuevo
  • Puerto Paraíso
  • Puerto Paranay
  • Puerto Paulito
  • Puerto Remanso
  • Puerto Tabay
  • Puerto Wanda
  • Punta Porá
  • Rincón de López
  • San Juan
  • Sierra Lemes
  • Soberania
  • Villa Marttos

Suburbs

  • 100 Hectáreas
  • Alberto Roth
  • Altos de González
  • Ñu Porá
  • Barrio Malvinas
  • Barrio Oberá IV+V
  • Barrio San Lorenzo
  • Bella Vista
  • Campo Bauer
  • Claudia Ester
  • Colonia Monteagudo
  • Costa Mango
  • Cristo Redentor
  • Cristo Rey
  • Docente
  • Don Claudio
  • Don Fernando
  • Ecológico
  • El Chachí
  • El Portal
  • Esperanza
  • Federal
  • Gedde
  • Guazupí
  • Itaembé Guazú
  • Itaembé Miní
  • Judicial
  • Krause
  • La Calandria
  • La Colina
  • La Colina
  • La Esperanza
  • La Eugenia
  • Las Lomas
  • Las Palmas
  • Loma Porá
  • Lomas de Garupá
  • Martín Fierro
  • Miguel Lanús
  • Norte
  • Norte
  • Nuestra Señora de Fátima
  • Oberá I
  • Oberá IV+V
  • Oberá VI+VII
  • Obrero
  • Primeros Colonos
  • Puerto Canela
  • San Isidro
  • San José
  • San Miguel
  • Santa Cruz
  • Santa Helena
  • Santa Rita
  • Sargento Cabral
  • Tres Esquinas
  • Villa Barreyro
  • Villa Bárbaro
  • Villa Blanquita
  • Villa Cabello
  • Villa Cristen
  • Villa del Parque
  • Villa Dolores
  • Villa Erasmie
  • Villa Falk
  • Villa Florida
  • Villa Günther
  • Villa Industrial
  • Villa Kindgreen
  • Villa Lindstrom
  • Villa Lutz
  • Villa Marttos
  • Villa Mousquere
  • Villa Nueva
  • Villa Ruff
  • Villa Schuster
  • Villa Svea
  • Villa Tacuara
  • Villa Urquiza
  • Yerbal Viejo

Islands

  • Isla de los Pajaros

  OSM Tags

Boundary tags
Admin. level4
alt_nameProvincia de Misiones
BoundaryAdministrative
ISO3166-2AR-N
is_in:countryArgentina
nameMisiones
refMIS
Short nameMnes.
Time zoneAmerica/Argentina/Cordoba
typeBoundary
wikidataQ44798
wikipediaes:Provincia de Misiones

  Neighbours

Corrientes